Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Marika Hallett , website www.marikahallett.com

ABN 62 069 039 983

MarikaHallett.com is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Marika Hallett.com is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of you personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future MarikaHallett.com customer support features and online purchases you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

At times we may use information provided to us to communicate with you the customer regarding an online order or payment. This may include but not limited to a unique user name and password, name, phone number, email address and delivery address to effect delivery of your order, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

If you elect to pay online using your credit card or Paypal your transaction is made by a secure gateway and Marika Hallett.com does not have access to your credit card information.

Sharing of personal information

We may hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. MarikaHallett.com takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non- personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operations system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website addresses. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Marika Hallett.com  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not use access or use the site.

Accessing your personal information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so , please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contact us

Marika Hallett.com welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy please contact us by the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

email : customerservice_marikahallett@hotmail.com